Open today: 10am - 2pm

Wisconsin Jewish Chronicle Obituary Index

Wisconsin Jewish Chronicle
Obituaries and Deaths reported 1921-1996

This listing of over 15,500 deaths reported in the Wisconsin Jewish Chronicle between 1921 – the inception of the newspaper – and 1996 – the paper’s Diamond Anniversary year – includes both news stories and obituaries of Wisconsin Jews (or those with Wisconsin connections).

The names are listed as found in the paper. Maiden names of wives are shown if printed or by interpolation from siblings. If titles are listed, they are as shown – occupational or military.

In all cases the date is the date of publication, NOT the date of death. A letter after the publication date indicates the following: P = picture; A = a memorial advertisement; c = correction; ** = military re-internment.

The Jewish Museum Milwaukee would like to thank Manning Bookstaff for his work in developing this index.  Full copies of the obituaries listed in this index are available at the Jewish Museum Milwaukee Archives. To receive a copy of a specific listing, please contact the museum archivist at archives@jewishmuseummilwaukee.org.

Last Name
First Name
Title
Nee
Edition Date & Page
Cemetery
AARON
ALVIN
11-27-70 8
AARON
BESSIE C.
COOKS
11-10-77 18
Second Home
AARON
FANNIE
BURMAN
3-8-96 18
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
AARON
JOHN
5-13-55 7
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
AARON
LOUIS
4-21-67 11
Second Home
AARON
MORRIS B.
2-15-46 6
Mount Zion
AARON
NATHAN
7-24-81 10
Second Home
AARON
SARAH
1-29-32 7
Mount Zion
AARON
SARAH
6-27-58 8
Second Home
AARONS
CARRIE
3-2-23 5
Greenwood
AARONS
CHARLES L.
8-1-52 1P
Spring Hill
AARONS
ELIAS
7-29-32 2
AARONS
GUSTA
MARKS
1-25-35 2
Spring Hill
AARONS
HARRY J.
1-6-28 7
Spring Hill
AARONS
JACOB L.
2-22-35 3
Spring Hill
AARONS
ROSE
SHEUERMAN
11-9-45 1P, 10
Spring Hill
AARONS
SAMUEL L.
12-17-43 4
AARONS
TOBIAS L.
1-9-48 12
AARONSON
EVA
FLATOW
8-21-75 19
Agudas Achim
ABARBANELL
SAMUEL
7-27-56 8
ABELES
FREDERICK E.
5-2-30 3
Spring Hill
ABELEW
DAVID M.
9-28-62 7
Mount Zion
ABELSON
CHARLES
9-28-84 18
Anshe Lebowitz
ABELSON
ELIZABETH
WEST
12-7-73 20
Mount Zion
ABELSON
ROSE
ISRAEL
4-13-84 30.
Anshe Lebowitz
ABRAHAM
ALBERT A.
8-20-37 3
Greenwood
ABRAHAM
CLARA
3-15-68 7
ABRAHAM
HANNAH
11-12-26 2
Greenwood
ABRAHAM
HATTIE
7-25-58 8
Spring Hill
ABRAHAM
LEO
5-17-46 10
Spring Hill
ABRAHAM
MATTY
GRAUMAN
9-30-66 2
Greenwood
ABRAHAM
MOSES E.
10-2-25 2
Spring Hill
ABRAHAM
MRS. M. E.
6-26-25 3
Spring Hill
ABRAHAM
NETTIE
10-28-32 2
Greenwood
ABRAHAM
PHILLIP
3-8-29 3
Greenwood
ABRAHAM
ROSINA
1-4-29 3
Greenwood
ABRAHAM
SUREN A.
ADELMAN
2-8-85 18
ABRAHAMS
BENJAMIN
2-21-41 4
Cnessis Israel, Green Bay
ABRAHAMS
NORMAN S.
5-7-65 10
Mount Zion
ABRAHAMSON
MAX
3-30-62 8
Agudas Achim
ABRAM
ANNE
SCHWARTZ
10-26-73 20
Greenwood
ABRAM
HULDA
2-11-27 3
Greenwood
ABRAM
JACOB
3-22-46 6
Greenwood
ABRAM
LEON
5-14-37 5
Greenwood
ABRAMOVICH
NAUM
10-17-80 14
Anshe Lebowitz
ABRAMOVITZ
JACOB
11-1-46 11
Anshe Lebowitz
ABRAMOWITZ
CHAIM
6-5-87 14
ABRAMS
ALBERT A.
10-13-50 10
Spring Hill
ABRAMS
BELLA
ALBERTS
7-15-83 14
Second Home
ABRAMS
BENJAMIN
5-16-30 7
Greenwood
ABRAMS
CLAUDIA
7-12-57 8
Greenwood
ABRAMS
DAVID H.
10-23-25 3
Greenwood
ABRAMS
EUGENE H.
10-4-91 10; 10-11-91 18c
ABRAMS
FLORENCE L.
LEON
10-13-95 18
Spring Hill
ABRAMS
HENRIETTA
FELDMAN
11-12-93 22
Spring Hill
ABRAMS
ISADORE A.
4-13-62 3P
Fort Howard, Green Bay
ABRAMS
JACK
1-12-68 7
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ABRAMS
JOHN (Jack)
4-29-83 14
Mount Zion
ABRAMS
JOHN L.
Lt. US Navy
7-19-68 7; 8-2-68 7
ABRAMS
LEWIS
4-1-88 26
Spring Hill
ABRAMS
LOUIS
3-29-57 10
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ABRAMS
MARVIN A.
T/Sgt USAF
7-13-45 4P
ABRAMS
MORRIS
6-8-62 9
Second Home
ABRAMS
MRS. LOUIS
3-17-44 5
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ABRAMS
MURIEL
BROWN
4-1-88 26
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ABRAMS
RALPH B.
3-14-80 14
Greenwood
ABRAMS
ROSE P.
NEAUBAUER
11-15-91 26
Spring Hill
ABRAMS
SHERWIN F.
9-4-70 9
Greenwood
ABRAMS
SOL E.
23554.54167
Greenwood
ABRAMS
STEVEN RORY
12-14-90 10
Anshe Lebowitz
ABRAMSON
DORA
BOCKSENBAUM
12-4-59 10
Agudas Achim
ABRAMSON
EARL GERALD
1-19-96 22
Agudas Achim
ABRAMSON
ERVIN R.
10-4-96 13
Second Home
ABRAMSON
EVA
BENYAS
10-22-82 14
B'naiu B'rith, Eau Claire
ABRAMSON
JACOB
11-25-49 1O
Agudas Achim
ABRAMSON
LENA
BACKSENBAUM
10-14-49 10
Agudas Achim
ABRAMSON
MOLLIE
SCHNITZ
6-26-75 23
Second Home
ABRAMSON
ROSE
BOCKSENBAUM
9-25-70 9
Agudas Achim
ABRAMSON
TOBIAS
4-28-67 8
Second Home
ABROHAMS
ABE A.
12-13-96 14
Fort Howard, Green Bay
ABROHAMS
CHARLES E.
11-8-68 6P
Fort Howard, Green Bay
ABROHAMS
ISAAC A.
7-11-47 1, 8
Cnessis Israel Green Bay
ABROHAMS
MOLLIE
JACOBS
7-30-48 7
Cnessis Israel, Green Bay
ABROHAMS
PETER
7-23-82 10; 7-30-82 12c
ABROHAMS
SADIE
GLICK
2-8-79 10
Fort Howard, Green Bay
ACKERMAN
BETTE
COHEN
1-26-90 26
Second Home
ACKERMAN
DAVID
2-21-36 3
Second Home
ACKERMAN
EDYTHE
MARGOLES
9-30-94 10
Second Home
ACKERMAN
EUGENE H.
5-18-62 7
Spring Hill
ACKERMAN
FANNY
6-25-26 4
Second Home
ACKERMAN
GLADYS
DUBROW
3-7-58 3
Spring Hill
ACKERMAN
GUSTA
8-9-40 4
Greenwood
ACKERMAN
JACK S.
Dr.
11-17-72 13
Spring Hill
ACKERMAN
MORRIS
3-31-61 12
Second Home
ACKERMAN
NELLIE
BLUMENFELD
11-11-55 10
Second Home
ACKERMAN
RUTH
2-12-76 21
Spring Hill
ACKERMAN
SAMUEL
8-24-23 3
Second Home
ACKERMAN
SARAH
CANTOR
1-31-69 7
Second Home
ACKERMAN
SHERMAN
4-10-64 8
Greenwood
ACKERMAN
WILMUR D.
1-14-94 10
Second Home
ADASHEK
AARON
6-15-34 2
ADASHEK
ANNA
LEVINE
12-28-45 7
Menorah Ever-Rest
ADASHEK
DAVID
5-14-37 5
Second Home
ADASHEK
JOSEPH
7-18-86 22
ADASHEK
JOSEPH S.
4-10-59 3
Anshe Lebowitz
ADASHEK
MORITZ
5-26-72 7
Second Home
ADASHEK
REBECCA
8-17-56 8
Second Home
ADASHEK
ROSE
9-29-72 7
Anshe Lebowitz
ADASHEK
ROSE OLGA
ABRAHAM
10-5-28 3
Second Home
ADASHEK
SARA R.
ROSENTHAL
6-24-83 10
Spring Hill
ADASHEK
SARAH
ACKERMAN
1-17-69 6
Second Home
ADASHEK
SHERBURN I.
10-27-89 14
Second Home
ADDISSON
THELMA
SMOTKIN
5-10-68 7
ADELMAN
BENJAMIN
4-17-59 1
Greenwood
ADELMAN
EVA
GLICK
2-13-81 10
ADELMAN
FLORENCE
5-24-68 8
ADELMAN
GERTRUDE
SEDLET
9-19-74 22
ADELMAN
ISADORE RUSSELL
RUSS
6-16-61 8
Spring Hill
ADELMAN
MEYER
4-23-48 8
Spring Hill
ADELMAN
REGINA
4-7-77 Sec II 12
Greenwood
ADELMAN
ROBERT S.
9-21-51 10
Greenwood
ADER
LENA
GUTTERMAN
3-21-86 30
Spring Hill
ADER
LOUIS
8-22-69 9
Spring Hill
ADERMAN
MAX
5-22-64 9
Mount Zion
ADERMAN
RACHEL
BERNSTEIN
2-1-57 8
Mount Zion
ADLAND
IDA
COHN
8-21-92 18
Second Home
ADLAND
SAMUEL
6-29-45 7
Second Home
ADLAND
SAMUEL
Dr.
7-22-88 14
Second Home
ADLAND
YETTA
8-26-66 2
Second Home
ADLER
CLARA H.
SCHLOSS
6-7-35 5
ADLER
EDWARD J.
Dr.
8-7-70 7
ADLER
EMANUEL D.
4-10-36 1
ADLER
FRANCES E.
3-11-55 8
ADLER
GUSSIE
BURSTEN
6-25-65 7
ADLER
HENRY
12-9-55 9
Second Home
ADLER
ISAAC C.
10-16-25 1
ADLER
JEANETTE
4-10-59 3
Second Home
ADLER
JENNIE
FRIEND
3-25-38 2
Greenwood
ADLER
MILLIE (Minnie)
TURIM
1-8-88 10
Spring Hill
ADLER
PHILIP F.
9-16-32 5
Greenwood
ADLER
ROBERT S.
1-25-85 14
ADLER
SAMUEL D.
1-3-36 3P
Greenwood
ADLER
THERESE H.
9-22-39 3
ADLER
TINNA
KAISER
4-11-30 3
Second Home
ADLER
WILLIAM L.
5-10-79 8A
AFRAM
BENJAMIN
1-24-69 7
Sheboygan Hebrew
AFRAM
E. J. (Zeke)
9-26-80 10
Second Home
AFRAM
ETTA
MILLER
11-26-82 14
Second Home
AGRANOVITZ
MINNIE
ADASHEK
12-17-54 8
Second Home
AGRANOVITZ
SAM
11-29-57 8
Second Home
AGRONIN
ETTA
7-5-96 10
AGRONIN
TANY
2-5-71 2
AGULNICK
ANN
KATZ
33655.54167
AGULNICK
ROBERT
7-20-90 14
Greenwood
AGULNICK
ROSE
11-23-56 8
AHLFELD
GERTRUDE
7-4-52 8
Greenwood
AIZICOVICI
BETTY
HOFFMAN
2-7-92 18
Mount Zion
AIZICOVICI
LEIBU
3-22-79 14
Mount Zion
AKTUARIUS
FLORA R.
SCHREIBER
7-19-85 22
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
AKWA
CARL
Dr.
10-17-52 10
Second Home
AKWA
CHARLES
6-5-53 10
Second Home
AKWA
CLARA
10-31-74 21
Second Home
ALBERT
BESSIE
2-18-44 4
Second Home
ALBERT
CARL B.
7-30-93 14
Second Home
ALBERT
DANIEL B.
6-28-79 15
Spring Hill
ALBERT
DAVE
9-24-48 10
Spring Hill
ALBERT
DORA
GRODIN
3-11-88 22
Spring Hill
ALBERT
EUGENE
11-2-34 2
Spring Hill
ALBERT
HAROLD ROBERT
4-11-86 22
ALBERT
MAREK H.
7-24-59 5
Spring Hill
ALBERT
MICHAEL M.
9-6-57 8
Spring Hill
ALBERT
SARA
MILLER
9-26-80 10
Mount Zion
ALBERT
SARAH
ROSENTHAL
1-24-30 5
Spring Hill
ALBERTS
BENJAMIN B.
3-25-76 21
Second Home
ALK
ABRAHAM ARTHUR
11-12-82 7P
ALK
ISADORE G.
4-3-87 18
ALK
LAZARUS
4-1-55 1P
Cnessis Israel, Green Bay
ALK
MILDRED
PADWAY
3-13-87 14
Fort Howard, Green Bay
ALK
SAMUEL
5-28-82 10
Fort Howard, Green Bay
ALK
SARAH
JACOBS
8-1-69 7
Fort Howard, Green Bay
ALLEN
ROSE SHAPIRO
SIEGEL
10-5-51 8
Forest Hill, Madison
ALLSCHWANG
JOHN
6-7-74 18
ALPER
HYMAN
10-7-60 8
Spring Hill
ALPERN
MORRIS H.
3-31-72 11; 4-7-72 7
ALPERN
NETTIE
1-29-32 7
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ALPERN
SOPHIE
1-9-59 8
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ALPEROVITZ
LENA
6-27-52 10
Anshe Lebowitz
ALPEROWITZ
NATHAN
12-6-63 12
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ALPERT
ABE
5-15-53 10
Sheboygan Hebrew
ALPERT
ANN
PETER
1-16-81 14
ALPERT
ARTHUR L.
12-23-88 14
Sheboygan Hebrew
ALPERT
LEE G.
ELLIS
7-20-90 14
Mount Zion
ALPERT
MILDRED
KRASNITZ
12-17-93 10
Second Home
ALPERT
RAY
11-24-95 18
Sheboygan Hebrew
ALPERT
SOPHIA
GOLLMAN
12-1-95 26
Sheboygan Hebrew
ALPERT
WILLIAM I.
3-26-93 10
Mount Zion
ALSBERG
MARGARET
WARSCHAUER
2-12-65 8
ALSHULER
CECELIA M.
9-24-71 7
Spring Hill
ALSHULER
CHARLES FRANK
3-1-96 22
Spring Hill
ALTBACK
HARRY J.
11-2-51 12
Spring Hill
ALTFELD
LAZARUS
2-19-93 14
Anshe Lebowitz
ALTMAD
DAVID
10-9-36 3
Spring Hill
ALTMAN
ANNA
6-22-45 2
Agudas Achim
ALTMAN
ARLENE LENORE
SCHUMACHER
7-22-88 14
Agudas Achim
ALTMAN
BENJAMIN
11-7-52 10
Mount Zion
ALTMAN
BERTHA
11-7-58 8
Spring Hill
ALTMAN
DAVID R.
Pfc, USArmy
2-26-45 4
Spring Hill
ALTMAN
EUGENE
1-13-28 7
Agudas Achim
ALTMAN
FANNIE
TUREEN
4-26-46 6
ALTMAN
FANNIE A.
7-17-36 3
Spring Hill
ALTMAN
GUSSIE
11-27-75 24
Greenwood
ALTMAN
HARRY D.
3-4-38 5
Spring Hill
ALTMAN
HELEN
8-12-55 8
Spring Hill
ALTMAN
JOSEPH
6-26-42 2
Agudas Achim
ALTMAN
LARRY I.
10-19-79 18
Spring Hill
ALTMAN
LENA
KARP
12-28-78 14
Agudas Achim
ALTMAN
MARGARET
BUXBAUM
1-10-64 9
Spring Hill
ALTMAN
MAX
12-18-64 10
Agudas Achim
ALTMAN
MORTON
7-15-66 7
Spring Hill
ALTMAN
NATHAN
12-16-76 17
ALTMAN
PHILIP
9-5-47 9
ALTMAN
REGINA
7-21-67 2
Mount Zion
ALTMAN
ROSE B.
12-9-66 6
ALTMAN
SOPHIE
7-24-36 3
Spring Hill
ALTMAN
WILLIAM
8-31-56 10
Agudas Achim
ALTMANN
SIEGBERT
7-10-87 10
ALTSCHULER
DAVID
4-1-60 3
Forest Home, Marinette
ALTSCHULLER
SOL
Cantor
23596.54167
ALTSHUL
ALEX
9-25-92 30
ALTSHUL
BESSIE
6-14-63 9
Menorah Ever-Rest
ALTSHUL
IDA
3-21-86 30
Second Home
ALTSHUL
MAX
11-20-70 7
Menorah Ever-Rest
ALTSHUL
ROSE
BECKER
5-19-67 7
Second Home
ALTSHULER
CHARLES H.
Dr.
8-18-95 14
Spring Hill
ALTSHULL
BETTY
5-10-85 14
ALTSHULL
MORRIS
2-23-78 18; 3-2 78 10 c
Second Home
ALTSHULL
PAULINE
KLEINERMAN
3-27-81 14
Second Home
ALTSHULL
SAMUEL
7-24-75 15
ALTSHULPESSIN
MAX
6-23-61 8
Second Home
ANASTASI
FANNY
ALTSCULL
6-28-91 10
ANCELOVITZ
BERTHA
PINKUS
8-18-50 10
Anshe Lebowitz
ANCELOVITZ
DOROTHY
KLEIN
10-2-92 10; 10-9-92 3c
Second Home
ANCELOVITZ
MAX
10-23-70 7
Anshe Lebowitz
ANNENBERG
SADIE C.
7-9-65 8
ANOSOV
MORRIS
2-1-79 14
Second Home
ANOSOV
RAE
ABRAMSON
5-8-92 22
Agudas Achim
ANOSOV
SAM
6-21-57 8
Mount Zion
ANSCHEL
ANNA
MEILACH
11-23-84 14
Second Home
ANSCHEL
ISIDOR
1-22-76 21
Second Home
ANSELL
JOSEPH
Dr.
4-6-23 5
Spring Hill
ANSELL
LOUIS
7-13-51 10
Second Home
ANSELL
MOLLY
2-10-84 22
Second Home
ANSFIELD
ARNOLD J.
5-12-67 9
Mount Zion
ANSFIELD
FANNY
GOLDBERG
12-30-60 5
Anshe Lebowitz
ANSFIELD
HARRY
1-11-74 18
Anshe Lebowitz
ANSFIELD
JOSEPH
11-9-23 6
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ANSFIELD
LENA
RADOFF
1-10-86 14
Mount Zion
ANSFIELD
MAURICE J.
Dr.
5-28-54 7
Mount Zion
ANSFIELD
SAMUEL J.
12-18-59 8
Mount Zion
ANTIN
ABE
9-13-91 10; 9-20-91 14c
Second Home
ANTIN
BELLE
HIMMELREICH
5-3-96 16
Second Home
ANTIN
DABID B.
8-24-56 10
ANTIN
FANNIE
1-10-69 6
Second Home
ANTIN
PAULINE
MAYER
1-4-52 8
ANTON
ANNA
LUBOTSKY
1-1-82 10
ANTON
LENA
SALOCH
11-11-49 10
Mount Zion
ANTON
MARJORIE
FEINBERG
9-19-69 7
Wis. Memorial Park
ANTON
MAX
12-23-66 8
Mount Zion
ANTON
MAX B.
10-4-85 22
Mount Zion
ANTON
MILDRED RUTH
WASSERMAN
8-16-91 14
Mount Zion
ANTON
RAYMOND JOHN
9-25-92 30; 10-2-92 3c
Greenwood
ANTON
SAMUEL
7-14-33 3
ANTON
WILLIAM F.
2-28-69 8
APPEL
EDWARD
12-7-56 12
Mount Zion
APPEL
EDWARD H.
5-28-48 9
Anshe Lebowitz
APPEL
EMANUEL
4-26-57 7
Second Home
APPEL
FANNIE
1-9-81 10
Mount Zion
APPEL
LOUIS
11-8-68 6
Spring Hill
APPEL
MATTIE
GASH
12-27-85 14
Spring Hill
APPEL
MINNIE
8-26-76 17
Anshe Lebowitz
APPEL
MUSS
7-7-95 10
Mount Zion
APPEL
PAULA
LIND
3-9-56 3
Second Home
APPEL
PHILLIP
10-22-82 14
Wis. Memorial Park
APPEL
ROBERT
10-26-73 20
Mount Zion
APPEL
SARA
4-30-48 6
Anshe Lebowitz
APPEL
SIGMUND
5-23-41 2
Anshe Lebowitz
APPEL
WILLIAM
11-22-29 3
Anshe Lebowitz
APPLE
MRS. JACOB
10-7-27 2
Spring Hill
APPLE
ROSE A.
11-10-50 10
APPLEMAN
JOHN
3-24-77 14
APPLEMAN
MORRIS
9-7-78 22
APSTEIN
RACHEL
WEXLER
3-27-81 14
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
APTER
BENJAMIN
1-12-78 10
Spring Hill
APTER
CHARLES
8-26-83 10
Second Home
APTER
CHARLES S.
9-1-67 7
Second Home
APTER
ESTHER
GOLDBERG
12-4-53 8
Spring Hill
APTER
FANNY
STEIN
11-12-71 7
Spring Hill
APTER
GEORGE
12-12-58 8
Spring Hill
APTER
HARRY
2-15-46 6
Second Home
APTER
HENRY
11-22-35 5
Second Home
APTER
REBECCA
NASHBAN
3-27-92 14
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
APTER
ROSE
KAUFER
12-3-54 8
Second Home
APTER
WILLIAM W.
4-3-70 10
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ARBETMAN
MARION
GARDNER
4-24-75 23
ARBIT
CLARA W.
7-26-68 2
ARBIT
JACOB
12-1-67 6
ARBIT
SAUL B.
Dr.
11-18-88 26
ARBITURE
ABE
12-8-77 SII 14
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ARBITURE
ESTHER
11-1-85 18
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ARBITURE
SHIRLEY
GOLDBERG
3-9-90 10
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ARBITURE
WILLIAM
11-14-52 10
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ARCHER
EDWARD
4-8-38 3
Greenwood
ARENSON
BEN D.
8-3-62 8
Second Home
ARENSON
BENJAMIN A.
9-4-64 9
Second Home
ARENSON
GITTA
6-6-52 10
Second Home
ARENSON
JEANETTE
1-16-59 8
Second Home
ARENSON
JOSEPH
4-14-44 2
Second Home
ARENSON
JUANITA
LASAINE
6-16-89 10
ARENSON
LOUIS J.
11-4-66 7
Second Home
ARENZON
JUDAS ARIA
3-26-93 10
Agudas Achim
ARENZON
NECHUMA
1-29-82 9
Agudas Achim
ARIEFF
JACOB M.
1-26-68 6
Anshe Lebowitz
ARIEFF
JEANETTE
BERMAN
3-1-74 16
Anshe Lebowitz
ARKIN
BEATRICE J.
WIENER
12-8-89 14
Second Home
ARKIN
SOL E.
11-30-78 10
ARKINS
ALEX
12-20-63 10
ARKINS
MARGUERITE
6-21-68 7
ARMIN
ANNA
SCHWARTZ
10-19-78 10
Greenwood
ARMIN
NATHAN
6-4-65 7
Greenwood
ARMOUR
WOLF
10-18-40 2
Spring Hill
ARNE
BENJAMIN
11-19-26 2
Spring Hill
ARNE
CECILE M.
8-13-54 8
Spring Hill
ARNE
CELIA
11-1-57 8
ARNE
CHARLES B.
10-22-65 10
Spring Hill
ARNE
FANNY
STIER
12-21-56 10
Spring Hill
ARNE
MARY
SAGLE
8-26-83 10
Spring Hill
ARNE
PHILIP A.
6-23-72 7
Racine Jewish Memorial
ARNOL
ANNA
SPECTOR
7-13-78 15
Mount Zion
ARNOL
CHARLES
8-18-61 8
Mount Zion
ARNOL
GERALDINE L.
6-28-74 18
Spring Hill
ARNOLD
HENRY L.
Atty.
2-18-66 7
Spring Hill
ARNOPOL
JACOB (Jack) M.
3-3-77 14; 3-10-77 10c
Spring Hill
ARNOVITZ
JENNIE
1-13-50 10
Forest Home, Marinette
ARNOVITZ
JULIA
BERGER
4-6-90 25
Spring Hill
ARNOVITZ
LOUIS
3-22-79 14
Mount Zion
ARNOVITZ
LOUIS
12-18-64 10
Spring Hill
ARNOVITZ
MAURICE L.
11-9-73 22
Moses Montifiore, Appleton
ARNOVITZ
PETER
7-25-52 10
Forest Home, Marinette
ARNOW
CURTIS
8-22-24 3
Spring Hill
ARNOW
ISAAC H.
3-18-32 3P
Spring Hill
ARNOW
LESTER
4-3-81 14
Spring Hill
ARNOW
SARAH
4-23-43 5
Spring Hill
ARNOWITZ
ANNA
KAUFMAN
8-5-83 10
ARNOWITZ
GEORGE
12-8-61 8
ARNOWITZ
LOUIS
4-5-79 10
Second Home
ARNSTAM
ROSE
GOLDSMITH
8-8-52 5
Spring Hill
ARNSTEIN
ANTON
11-28-24 3
Spring Hill
ARNSTEIN
ARTHUR
2-16-51 10
Menorah Ever-Rest
ARNSTEIN
EMANUEL
4-5-68 8
Spring Hill
ARNSTEIN
HENRY
9-29-22 3
ARNSTEIN
HERBERT
7-6-78 14
Spring Hill
ARNSTEIN
HERBERT, SR.
2-6-59 8
Spring Hill
ARNSTEIN
IDA
SAMETZ
10-9-70 8
Spring Hill
ARNSTEIN
MARGARET
9-30-60 2
Menorah Ever-Rest
ARNSTEIN
OLGA
HELLER
1-4-46 5P
Spring Hill
ARONIN
HYMAN EUGENE
12-31-93 10; 1-7-94 5A
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ARONIN
LEAH
6-26-59 8
Forest Hill, Madison
ARONIN
PAUL
3-3-77 14
Mount Zion
ARONSON
CARRIE
5-22-25 6
Spring Hill
ARONSON
CLARA E.
MENDELSON
3-1-85 18
Spring Hill
ARONSON
GEORGE
11-1-63 8
Second Home
ARONSON
HARRY J.
4-18-80 26
Spring Hill
ARONSON
JACK
7-28-72 7
Spring Hill
ARONSON
JEAN
NISSEMBAUM
4-27-78 Sec II, 11
Spring Hill
ARONSON
MAURICE D.
9-7-62 8
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ARONSON
SAMUEL B.
5-16-58 3
Spring Hill
ARONSON
SOPHIA
LOUIS
3-17-39 4
Spring Hill
ARONSON
STELLA
CHERKOFSKY
1-19-90 22
Second Home
ASCHER
HAROLD R.
5-4-90 18; 5-11-90 14c
ASHLEY
CHARLES D.
2-16-78 14
Spring Hill
ASHLEY
DAVID
4-26-35 2
ASHLEY
ROSE
11-20-31 7
Spring Hill
ASIA
BESSIE
EDER
6-12-64 8
ASKOTZKY
JEAN
PLOTKIN
7-15-83 14
Anshe Lebowitz
ASKOTZKY
MEYER E.
9-29-67 2
Anshe Lebowitz
ASKOTZKY
PHILLIP
Pvt, USArmy
8-26-49 4 **
Anshe Lebowitz
ASKOTZKY
REBECCA
GINSBERG
6-29-78 11
Anshe Lebowitz
ASMAN
BENJAMIN L.
8-28-92 14
Mount Zion
ASTRIN
SHIRLEY
BROD
2-10-89 10
Greenwood
ATINSKY
ABRAHAM
10-3-47 9
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ATINSKY
BELLA FLITTMAN
7-15-49 8
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ATINSKY
CHARLES
4-12-96 20
ATINSKY
FAYE
ATINSKY
1-4-91 10
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ATINSKY
IDA
MAIZE
9-5-52 12
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ATINSKY
LOUIS
11-12-71 7
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ATINSKY
LYDIA FAY
5-16-52 7
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ATINSKY
MAX
2-9-90 14
ATINSKY
PEARL
5-22-59 10
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ATINSKY
RUBIN
7-10-70 7
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ATINSKY
SAMUEL
9-15-89 22
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ATINSKY
SAMUEL
7-27-56 8
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
ATLAS
DEBRA
11-13-81 18
Mount Zion
ATLAS
FANNIE
LAZAR
4-18-52 10
Mount Zion
ATLAS
MILDRED (Mickey)
SCHWADE
1-22-93 18
Spring Hill
ATLAS
NATHAN
8-24-73 13
Mount Zion
AUERBACH
JOSEPH H.
9-3-65 8
Mount Zion
AUERBACH
NATHAN
12-8-61 8
Mount Zion
AUERBACH
ROSE
4-25-69 7
Mount Zion
AUERGACH
MRS. S. B.
5-16-30 7
Greenwood
AUSMAN
ABE
11-20-64 10
Spring Hill
AUSMAN
HARRY
Dr.
2-3-67 7
Mount Zion
AUSMAN
IONE
FORMAN
3-29-91 26
Mount Zion
AUSMAN
JOSEPH
6-26-53 7
Mount Zion
AUSMAN
MILDRED G.
SCHEFRIN
4-11-80 18
Spring Hill
AUSMAN
RACHEL
10-17-47 9
Mount Zion
AUSMAN
WILLIAM
7-14-89 22; 7-28-89 3c
Mount Zion
AVNER
SHIRLEY M.
8-27-71 7
Spring Hill
AVNER
SOPHIE
5-13-66 8
Spring Hill
AXEL
ISADORE
11-25-66 7
Sheboygan Hebrew
AXEL
ISRAEL
6-1-62 8
Second Home
AXEL
MICHAEL
6-17-76 13
Anshe Lebowitz
AXEL
MOLLIE
COHEN
2-27-75 23
Anshe Lebowitz
AXEL
SARAH
GOLDEN
8-29-80 10
Second Home
AXENFIELD
FANNIE
3-19-37 6
AXENFIELD
LOUIS
3-15-40 5
Anshe Lebowitz